Back to the map
Available

Karlstad Burger King

MER Sweden AB · Fast charger · 150 kW
See on the map
Directions
Live status per charge point● 6 of 6 available now · updated 08:45
CCS
1 × 150 kW
CCS
1 × 150 kW
CCS
1 × 150 kW
CCS
1 × 150 kW
CCS
1 × 150 kW
CCS
1 × 150 kW
Practical
AddressHagalundsvägen 33, 65341 Karlstad
OperatørMER Sweden AB
Max power150 kW
Frequently asked questions
How fast can I charge at Karlstad Burger King?
Karlstad Burger King has a maximum power of 150 kW (Fast charger).
Which plugs does Karlstad Burger King have?
Karlstad Burger King has 6 × CCS.
ⓘSource: nobil · updated 04/08/2026
Karlstad Burger King - charging station in Karlstad · FindCharger